New Zealand Study Visa


Why study in New Zealand ?

 

 

NZ Student Visa Requirements

  • You must be accepted in a full-time educational course– at an approved and registered institution providing tuition to international students.
  • You or your parents (sponsor, or sponsoring institution) mustprovide evidence of sufficient funds to support your stay, approximately NZ$10,000 per year.
  • You must provide a proof thatyou plan to leave New Zealand after your studies are completed. A return ticket or funds to purchase one are often considered enough.
  • Yourpassport must be valid for at least 3 months after your estimated studies completion.
  • You must have aclean criminal record.
  • You must not have been deportedfrom or asked to leave any country.
  • You must not pose a risk to the national security, public order and interest.
  • You must not be in New Zealand illegally.
  • The Immigration New Zealand must believe you won’t breach the conditions of your visa.
  • You must befree of any serious long-term illness or incapacity. You will be required to have a medical and a X-ray certificate.

 

 

 

 

It's only fair to share...Email this to someoneShare on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn