Canada Skilled PR


Image result

 

Since January 2015, Canada have a new system to manage how people apply to this program. It is called Express Entry.

Minimum requirements

Skilled work experience

Your work experience must be:

  • at least one year (1,560 hours total / 30 hours per week), continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time,
  • paid work (volunteer work, unpaid internships do not count),
  • in the same job,
  • within the last 10 years, and
  • at skill type 0, or skill levels A or B of the 2011 National Occupational Classification (NOC).

In nutshell, You have very very good chance to get Canada PR if your skill is in national-occupational-classification-2016

It's only fair to share...Email this to someoneShare on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn